Upcoming Events

Baby G  -  1608 Dundas St W
SAT JUL 6 : Featuring FEMME HARDWARE and performances by Blunt Chunks, Soft Matter
SAT JUL 13 : Featuring Badge Époque Ensemble and performances by Scattered Clouds
SAT JUL 20 : HEY GIRL HEY - Featuring BEARDONCE and performances by JOHNNIE WALKER
SAT JUL 27 : Featuring Sons of an Illustrious Father
SAT AUG 3 : Featuring Kommissars
SUN AUG 4 : RnB SOUNDS - Featuring
SAT AUG 10 : Featuring POST3RBOY
SAT AUG 17 : CRAPNATION #13 - Featuring TINA SIX
SAT AUG 24 : HEY GIRL HEY - Featuring BEARDONCE and performances by GAY JESUS
Bovine Club  -  542 Queen St. W.
FRI JUL 5 : Featuring You Bred Raptors
SAT JUL 6 : Featuring Sixteen Candles
FRI JUL 12 : Featuring Random Killing
SAT JUL 13 : Featuring Penske File
FRI JUL 19 : Craig Rose Productions presents - Featuring Villian
SAT JUL 20 : MFTM presents - Featuring Hammerheands CD Release and Show
FRI JUL 26 : Featuring Stranded Fest
SAT JUL 27 : Featuring Lad Classic
FRI AUG 2 : KC Carlisle Bday - Featuring Evil Elvis
SAT AUG 3 : Rules - Featuring Chuck Coles
SUN AUG 4 : Featuring Fister
FRI AUG 9 : Featuring Sparrows album release
SAT AUG 10 : Featuring Beach rat and performances by The Readys
FRI AUG 16 : MFTM presents - Featuring Fugazi and performances by Minor threat tributes
SAT AUG 17 : Featuring Acidzz and performances by Cursed
FRI AUG 23 : Featuring Quiet Earth
SAT AUG 24 : Featuring Dirty Work
SUN SEP 1 : TBA - Featuring
Drom Taberna  -  458 Queen St W
FRI JUL 5 : Tropical Rhythms - Featuring and performances by Baoba
SAT JUL 6 : Brassmageddon - Featuring and performances by Viper's Cloud/Eight Street Orchestra
FRI JUL 12 : Sounds from the East - Featuring and performances by Ventanas/Moneka Arabic Jazz
SAT JUL 13 : New Orleans Night - Featuring and performances by Viper's Cloud/Little Rambunctious
FRI JUL 19 : Sounds from the East - Featuring and performances by Serge Nikol
SAT JUL 20 : Klezmer Party - Featuring Mopral
FRI JUL 26 : New Orleans Party - Featuring and performances by King Cardia/The Scruffy Aristocrat
SAT JUL 27 : Sounds from the East - Featuring and performances by Korinya/Naryam
FRI AUG 2 : Psychadelic Funk - Featuring Brainfudge and performances by Moneka Arabic Jazz
SAT AUG 3 : Balkan Party - Featuring Moskitto Bar and performances by Mopral
FRI AUG 9 : Sounds of Brasil - Featuring Maria Bonita & The Band and performances by Baoba
SAT AUG 10 : Russian Jam - Featuring Jumple and performances by Dr. Draw
FRI AUG 16 : Funk & Soul Brass Party - Featuring Big Smoke Brass and performances by Brainfudge
SAT AUG 17 : Sounds from the East - Featuring Mopral and performances by Blisk/Polky Village Band
FRI AUG 23 : Arabic Grooves - Featuring Moneka Arabic Jazz and performances by Donné Roberts
SAT AUG 24 : Folk Showdown. - Featuring Moskitto Bar and performances by Zeca & Mari
FRI AUG 30 : Russian Jam - Featuring and performances by Volo Bedzvin/Dr. Draw
SAT AUG 31 : Sounds of Brasil - Featuring and performances by Zeca & Mari/Vulva Beats
EFS Toronto  -  647 King St. West
FRI JUL 5 : Featuring Vybz (Miami) and performances by Crunch
SAT JUL 6 : Featuring Nav (Award Winning Artist) and performances by Your Boy Brian
FRI JUL 12 : Featuring Vibrigit Oregan and performances by Crunch
SAT JUL 13 : Special Unadvertised Event - Featuring Snoop Dog and performances by Your Boy Brian
FRI JUL 19 : Featuring Grand Theft and performances by Crunch
SAT JUL 20 : Unannounced Official Event - Featuring Wiz Khalifa and performances by Your Boy Brian
FRI JUL 26 : Live Musical Showcase - Featuring Amber Walton and performances by Crunch
SAT JUL 27 : Featuring Mia Martina & Kent Jones and performances by Your Boy Brian
FRI AUG 2 : Featuring Franzen (Vegas) and Steph Floss (LA) and performances by Crunch
SAT AUG 3 : Featuring Khalid and performances by Your Boy Brian
SUN AUG 4 : Featuring Aion and performances by Macri
FRI AUG 9 : Burna Boy Concert Event - Featuring Lucky Lou (Vegas) and performances by Crunch
SAT AUG 10 : Featuring Nelly and performances by Your Boy Brian
FRI AUG 16 : Featuring Dre Sinatra (LA) and performances by Crunch
SAT AUG 17 : Featuring Night Owl Sound and performances by Your Boy Brian
FRI AUG 30 : Concert Event - Featuring Nas and performances by Crunch
SAT AUG 31 : Featuring Legato and performances by Your Boy Brian
SUN SEP 1 : Featuring Jesse Ryan and performances by Macri
Lula Lounge  -  1585 Dundas West
FRI JUL 5 : Cuba Libre Fridays - Featuring Charangon del Norte and performances by TBA
FRI JUL 12 : Cuba Libre Fridays - Featuring Yani Borrell and performances by Roberta Hunt Trio
FRI JUL 19 : Cuba Libre Fridays - Featuring Papiosco y los Ritmicos and performances by TBA
FRI JUL 26 : Cuba Libre Fridays - Featuring Café Cubano and performances by TBA
FRI AUG 2 : Cuba Libre Fridays - Featuring Rojitas and performances by TBA
SUN SEP 1 : Oldies but Goodies - Featuring DJ Quincy and performances by Niterider
Sneaky Dees  - 
FRI JUL 5 : Metalcore/Deathcore/Hardcore Tribute Night - Featuring Lungless and performances by Pillars of Autumn and Even The Trees
The Garrison  -  1197 Dundas Street West
FRI JUL 5 : Featuring DISCO SHOWER and performances by tba
SAT JUL 6 : LIDIA AINSWORTH - Featuring tba
FRI JUL 12 : Great Gig In The Sky - Featuring ALL NIGHT LONG
SAT JUL 13 : TURNING POINT - Featuring A MAN CALLED WARWICK
FRI JUL 19 : Featuring LAURA STEVENSON
SAT JUL 20 : Featuring SACRED PAWS
FRI JUL 26 : Featuring BANGERZ BRASS
SAT JUL 27 : Featuring HOLY GRAIL
FRI AUG 2 : Featuring KYLE DION
SAT AUG 3 : CHRONOLOGIC - Featuring GOIN STEADY
SUN AUG 4 : Featuring DJ MILK JAGGER and performances by DEBBIE BUSH
FRI AUG 9 : Featuring Kota The Friend
SAT AUG 10 : Featuring ALANA LEE
FRI AUG 16 : Featuring NIGHT MOVES
SAT AUG 17 : Featuring ACTORS
FRI AUG 23 : Featuring ROXXY ROLLER
SAT AUG 24 : TOM WAITS TRIBUTE / FUNDRAISER - Featuring MULTIPLE
FRI AUG 30 : Featuring RADIENT CHILDREN
SAT AUG 31 : Featuring SOFTCORE UFOs
SUN SEP 1 : Featuring CC RIDER
The Hideout / Nest  -  423 College St
FRI JUL 5 : Toronto Music Passport - Featuring Red Light Ranch
SAT JUL 6 : Toronto Music Passport - Featuring Lucky 13
FRI JUL 19 : Toronto Music Passport - Featuring Shawn Brady & The Northern sons
SAT JUL 20 : Toronto Music Passport - Featuring Scully & The Crossbones
FRI JUL 26 : Toronto Music Passport - Featuring Any Zuchetto
SAT JUL 27 : Toronto Music Passport - Featuring The Soul Kicks
FRI AUG 2 : Toronto Music Passport - Featuring Lucas Stagg
SAT AUG 3 : Toronto Music Passport - Featuring Lia Might
SUN AUG 4 : Toronto Music Passport - Featuring Big Otter Creek
FRI AUG 9 : Toronto Music Passport - Featuring Be Kind Rewind
SAT AUG 10 : Toronto Music Passport - Featuring In Living Colour
FRI AUG 16 : Toronto Music Passport - Featuring Don Campbell
SAT AUG 17 : Toronto Music Passport - Featuring Down River Band
FRI AUG 23 : Toronto Music Passport - Featuring Drop Top Alibi
SAT AUG 24 : Toronto Music Passport - Featuring The Disco Rebels
FRI AUG 30 : Toronto Music Passport - Featuring Sam Louis
SAT AUG 31 : Toronto Music Passport - Featuring Shawn Brady & The Northern Sons
SUN SEP 1 : Toronto Music Passport - Featuring Clifton David Broadbridge
The Paddock  -  178 Bathurst St
FRI JUL 5 : The Paddock Summer Music Series - Featuring Cindy Lue Project and performances by TBA
SAT JUL 6 : The Paddock Summer Music Series - Featuring T. Ord's Rapsody and performances by TBA
FRI JUL 12 : The Paddock Summer Music Series - Featuring Chris Mapili- and performances by TBA
SAT JUL 13 : The Paddock Summer Music Series - Featuring Joey Caughey and performances by TBA
FRI JUL 19 : The Paddock Summer Music Series - Featuring Tyson Hiseler and performances by TBA
SAT JUL 20 : The Paddock Summer Music Series - Featuring Aviation and performances by TBA
FRI JUL 26 : The Paddock Summer Music Series - Featuring East Side Love and performances by TBA
SAT JUL 27 : The Paddock Summer Music Series - Featuring Angel and performances by TBA
FRI AUG 2 : The Paddock Summer Music Series - Featuring Cindy Lue Project and performances by TBA
SAT AUG 3 : The Paddock Summer Music Series - Featuring JJ Levy and performances by TBA
SUN AUG 4 : The Paddock Summer Music Series - Featuring Jacqui Poole and performances by TBA
FRI AUG 9 : The Paddock Summer Music Series - Featuring Chris Mapili and performances by TBA
SAT AUG 10 : The Paddock Summer Music Series - Featuring Joey Caughey and performances by TBA
FRI AUG 16 : The Paddock Summer Music Series - Featuring Tyson Hiseler and performances by TBA
SAT AUG 17 : The Paddock Summer Music Series - Featuring Anne Marie Jay and performances by TBA
FRI AUG 23 : The Paddock Summer Music Series - Featuring Mad Rogers Band and performances by TBA
SAT AUG 24 : The Paddock Summer Music Series - Featuring Ally Yo and performances by TBA
FRI AUG 30 : The Paddock Summer Music Series - Featuring Justin Zucato and performances by TBA
SAT AUG 31 : The Paddock Summer Music Series - Featuring Matthew Ward and performances by TBA
SUN SEP 1 : The Paddock Summer Music Series - Featuring Lenore Boden and performances by TBA
The Painted Lady  -  218 Ossington Ave
FRI JUL 5 : Featuring Garage Baby // Adverb and performances by The Lady Konswallow // Sweet Rosie Mae // Truth
SAT JUL 6 : Featuring Mel Monaco // One Da and performances by O Neptune // Mia Kelly // Betsy Swoon
FRI JUL 12 : Featuring Adverb and performances by The Lady Konswallow // Sweet Rosie Mae // Truth
SAT JUL 13 : Featuring The MessAround // Salazar and performances by Lady Indigo // Jacob Bihun //Honey b Hind
FRI JUL 19 : Featuring Soul Sonic NV and performances by Truth //The Lady Konswallow // Sweet Rosie Mae
SAT JUL 20 : Featuring Salazar and performances by Dolly Berlin
FRI JUL 26 : Featuring Brendan Bailey Johnson // Soul Sonic NV and performances by Sweet Rosie Mae // Truth // The Lady Konswallow
SAT JUL 27 : Featuring Salazar and performances by Honey B Hind
FRI AUG 2 : Featuring Garage Baby // Adverb and performances by Truth // The Lady Konswallow // Sweet Rosie Mae
SAT AUG 3 : Featuring Mel Monaco // One Da and performances by Betsy Swoon
SUN AUG 4 : Featuring Steph Honey
FRI AUG 9 : Featuring Adverb and performances by Truth // The lady Konswallow // Sweet Rosie Mae
SAT AUG 10 : Featuring Salazar and performances by Honey B. Hind
FRI AUG 16 : Featuring Soul Sonic NV and performances by Truth // The Lady Konswallow // Sweet Rosie Mae
SAT AUG 17 : Featuring Salazar and performances by Dolly Berlin
FRI AUG 23 : Featuring Soul Sonic NV and performances by Truth // Sweet Rosie Mae // The Lady Konswallow
SAT AUG 24 : Featuring Salazar and performances by Honey B. Hind
FRI AUG 30 : Featuring Bianca Lee and performances by Sweet Rosie Mae // The Lady Konswallow
SAT AUG 31 : Featuring Deep Space Academy
SUN SEP 1 : Featuring Steph Honey