Upcoming Events

Bovine Club  -  542 Queen St. W.
FRI FEB 14 : Valentines Music Night - Featuring Spartacus and performances by Fogs andLazers; Max Phoenix
SAT FEB 15 : TMPS - Melodic Hardcore - Featuring The Conversation and performances by Priors; Mononegatives
SUN FEB 16 : TMPS - Indie Rock - Featuring Of Nature and performances by Blurred Trees; Darwins Bibles
FRI FEB 21 : TMPS - Ska and Roots - Featuring Kman and the 45's and performances by Aburptors; Classy Wrecks
SAT FEB 22 : TMPS - Pop Music Night - Featuring Mobious Radio and performances by Blaze Veltto; Petit Miami
FRI FEB 28 : TMPS - Punk Rock - Featuring School Damage and performances by Plastic Heads; Neck
SAT FEB 29 : TMPS - Glam Rock - Featuring Cherry Hooker and performances by Enchanters; Dangereens
FRI MAR 6 : TMPS - Fundraiser - Humane Society - Featuring Bob Sucamano Band and performances by Ramolas; BROFX
SAT MAR 7 : TMPS - Heavy Metal - Featuring Shezmu and performances by Democracy; Hussar
FRI MAR 13 : TMOS - Pop Rock - Featuring Mobius Radio and performances by Cigar Club; Kings & Queens
SAT MAR 14 : TMPS - Punk Rock - Featuring Skullians and performances by Big Brother; Heavy Petter
FRI MAR 20 : TMPS - Pop Punk - Featuring Junior Battles and performances by Wayfarer; Chilldozer
SAT MAR 21 : TMPS - Punk Rock - Featuring SIsta Fista and performances by Tomacco; BUSM
FRI MAR 27 : TMPS - Punk Rock - Featuring School Damage and performances by The Follow Ups; Lime Ricky
SAT MAR 28 : TMPS - EMO - Featuring Gurth and performances by Roomancer; Setback
FRI APR 3 : TMPS - Indie Rock - Featuring Jiants and performances by Wasted Chances; Goodkid
SAT APR 4 : TMPS - Punk Rock - Featuring Random Killing and performances by Armed and Hammered
THU APR 9 : TMPS - Pop Punk - Featuring Colca Heads and performances by Mature Themes; Ship of Fools
FRI APR 10 : TMPS - The Craig Rose Show - Featuring Villian and performances by Houndskill; Cellphone
SAT APR 11 : TMPS - Music for the Masses - Featuring Planet of Zeus and performances by Fatso Jetson; Druids; Electric Magma
Drom Taberna  -  458 Queen St W
FRI FEB 14 : Big Brass Ensemble! - Featuring Big Brass Ensemble! and performances by Big Smoke Brass
SAT FEB 15 : Ska at Drom! - Featuring Arsenals and performances by Tich Maredza
FRI FEB 21 : Sounds of Latin America - Featuring Maria Bonita and performances by Chirimia Baru
SAT FEB 22 : Explosive Brass! - Featuring Big Smoke Brass and performances by Juicebox
FRI FEB 28 : Sounds of New Orleans - Featuring Eighth Street Orchestra and performances by Heavyweights Brass Band
SAT FEB 29 : Old World Sounds - Featuring Moneka Arabic Jazz and performances by Donné Roberts
FRI MAR 6 : African Grooves - Featuring Madagascar Super Group and performances by Donné Roberts
SAT MAR 7 : Sounds of Latin America - Featuring Maria Bonita and performances by Guaracha y Son
FRI MAR 13 : Balkan Brass Jams - Featuring Trubaci Party! and performances by Queen Kong
SAT MAR 14 : Eastern Euro Punk Party! - Featuring Jumple and performances by Mad Heads CA
FRI MAR 20 : Sounds of Africa - Featuring Fethi Nadjem and performances by Adam Solomon
SAT MAR 21 : Brazilian Forro Night - Featuring Maria Bonita and performances by Baoba
FRI MAR 27 : Ska Party - Featuring Arsenals and performances by Mad Heads CA
SAT MAR 28 : Arabic Sounds - Featuring Moneka Arabic Jazz and performances by Waleed Abdulhamid
FRI APR 3 : Psychedelic grooves - Featuring Kush and performances by Brainfudge
SAT APR 4 : Brassmageddon! - Featuring Big Smoke Brass and performances by Eighth Street Orchestra
THU APR 9 : Melting Pot Grooves - Featuring Moskitto Bar and performances by Women of Drom
FRI APR 10 : Funkmageddon - Featuring Rider Raiders and performances by Square Boys
SAT APR 11 : Brass Finale - Featuring Big Brass Ensemble and performances by Heavyweights Brass Band
The Hideout At Nest  - 
FRI FEB 14 : TORONTO MUSIC PASSPORT - Featuring CITY CIRCUITS and performances by MAX PHOENIX / CALL IT OUT / NOAH WEAFS / ONE IN THE CHAMBER
SAT FEB 15 : TORONTO MUSIC PASSPORT - Featuring ARTIFICIAL ALIEN and performances by JSIN / ASHALEE / MADEME X / KAYGENI
SUN FEB 16 : TORONTO MUSIC PASSPORT - Featuring MORGAN RIDER & THE DEEP DARK RIVER and performances by SPITFIRE RABBIT / GROWERS / THE YONGE COLLECTIVE / JUDGEMENT
FRI FEB 21 : TORONTO MUSIC PASSPORT - Featuring NEBRASKA and performances by SUPERNATURAL BUFFALO / JAY LIGHT / CAGE RELIEF / CROWE
SAT FEB 22 : TORONTO MUSIC PASSPORT - Featuring THE BLACK FEVER and performances by ODDSFICHE / POTSY / PREHISTORIC DOGS / WOOLY
FRI FEB 28 : TORONTO MUSIC PASSPORT - Featuring CORY HOTLINE and performances by SLIGHTLY INTOXICATED / THE BINDS / CUDBEAR / SAM LOUIS
SAT FEB 29 : TORONTO MUSIC PASSPORT - Featuring THE JAILBIRDS and performances by BEGGARS WALTZ / THE GREAT CANADIAN SWAMPSTOMPERS / THE KONCEPTS OF LIGHT / MADISON GALLOWAY
FRI MAR 6 : TORONTO MUSIC PASSPORT - Featuring 3-6-9 and performances by HIGH FLYER / THE FLAPS / CIRCLE THE CITY / MADAME PSYCHOSIS
SAT MAR 7 : TORONTO MUSIC PASSPORT - Featuring BIG OTTER CREEK and performances by DON CAMPBELL / TUNESQUAD / THE BRANDONS
FRI MAR 13 : TORONTO MUSIC PASSPORT - Featuring ROADWOLVES and performances by EVAN WARK / A WEEKEND AT RAMONAS / THE RIVERS / EMSEA
SAT MAR 14 : TORONTO MUSIC PASSPORT - Featuring PORTLAND TV and performances by KETTLEWHISTLE / MUTARI & THE FOREIGN SOUND / ABSOLUTELY YOU / KROSST OUT
FRI MAR 20 : TORONTO MUSIC PASSPORT - Featuring RADIANT DIVIDE and performances by JOE CHAMMAS / BLAINE ZIMMERMAN / THE RICHES
SAT MAR 21 : TORONTO MUSIC PASSPORT - Featuring JEFF EAGER and performances by EVAN PANG / REVCALL / REDLIGHT RANCH / NEAVV
FRI MAR 27 : TORONTO MUSIC PASSPORT - Featuring NICE THINGS and performances by MIND / JUNCTION DERAILERS / REDUNDANT / PIFFBREAK ARCADE
SAT MAR 28 : TORONTO MUSIC PASSPORT - Featuring SHAWN BRADY & THE NORTHERN SONS and performances by COLIN JENSON / THE UNDERCOVERS / ROCKYARD
THU APR 9 : TORONTO MUSIC PASSPORT - Featuring DROP TOP ALIBI and performances by JAY SUSSMAN / LUCKY 13 / EASY TIGER
FRI APR 10 : TORONTO MUSIC PASSPORT - Featuring MIKE MASS & THE LATE NIGHT LINE UP and performances by LOAST MARTIAN / ANDY PACHECO / THE ALTER KAKERS / MUCHO DISASTER
SAT APR 11 : TORONTO MUSIC PASSPORT - Featuring RECKLESS 4 and performances by THE DURTY BRU / THRUST / WCS / FOURONESIX
The Paddock  -  178 Bathurst St
FRI FEB 14 : Paddock Music Series - Featuring Cindy Lue Project and performances by Chris Mapili
SAT FEB 15 : Paddock Music Series - Featuring T.Ord's Rapsody and performances by JJ Levy
SUN FEB 16 : Paddock Music Series - Featuring Tyson Hiseler and performances by Joey Coughey
FRI FEB 21 : Paddock Music Series - Featuring Johnny D Good Band and performances by Tina Patel
SAT FEB 22 : Paddock Music Series - Featuring Aviation and performances by Angel
FRI FEB 28 : Paddock Music Series - Featuring East Side Love and performances by Jacqui Pool
SAT FEB 29 : Paddock Music Series - Featuring Mad Rodgers Band and performances by Christian St Claire
FRI MAR 6 : Paddock Music Series - Featuring Ally Yo and performances by Matt Ward
SAT MAR 7 : Paddock Music Series - Featuring Lenore Bowden and performances by Anne Marie
FRI MAR 13 : Paddock Music Series - Featuring Luke Gallow and performances by Justin Zucat
SAT MAR 14 : Paddock Music Series - Featuring Don Myers and performances by Emily Baker
FRI MAR 20 : Paddock Music Series - Featuring Amelia Goodlet and performances by Nelson Sobren
SAT MAR 21 : Paddock Music Series - Featuring Chuck Dugan and performances by Chris Ryan
FRI MAR 27 : Paddock Music Series - Featuring Jack Cancade and performances by Sean Galvine
SAT MAR 28 : Paddock Music Series - Featuring Bella's Groove and performances by Liam G
FRI APR 3 : Paddock Music Series - Featuring Damian Szidiropulosz and performances by Phil Stewart
SAT APR 4 : Paddock Music Series - Featuring Liam Cyr and performances by Chris Mapili
THU APR 9 : Paddock Music Series - Featuring Soul Desciples and performances by Joey Coughey
FRI APR 10 : Paddock Music Series - Featuring Anne Marie and performances by Tyson Hiseler
SAT APR 11 : Paddock Music Series - Featuring Dan Hardings Band and performances by Em Mac
The Painted Lady  -  218 Ossington Ave
FRI FEB 14 : Featuring ADVERB // 9TEEN90 and performances by TRUTH // SVETLANA
SAT FEB 15 : Featuring THE NAMELESS CITIZENS and performances by KONCEPTS OF LIGHT
SUN FEB 16 : PUNK SUNDAY - Featuring The UGLY //MICKEY SKIN from THE CURSE and performances by CATHERINE PHILIPS // DONNA KERBAL //ZERO // SCREAMING SAM // ADRIENNE & ABBEY // CHRIS HOUSTON // STEVE SAINT
FRI FEB 21 : Featuring TECHNO WESTERNS and performances by GOOD SLEEPY
SAT FEB 22 : Featuring CYNICAL AFTERTHOUGHT and performances by PUNK FOO
FRI FEB 28 : Featuring MC MOONDOG
SAT FEB 29 : Featuring TODOR 0 //STARLING HEART // JUST PRINCE
FRI MAR 6 : Featuring UK CALLING
SAT MAR 7 : Featuring JOSHUA PASCUA
FRI MAR 13 : Featuring HONKY TONK ZEROS
SAT MAR 14 : Featuring STILL HUNGRY
FRI MAR 20 : Featuring AMANDA RHEAUME
SAT MAR 21 : CHRISTIAN PAUL EP RELEASE - Featuring CHRISTIAN PAUL and performances by SEAN PINCHIN
FRI MAR 27 : Featuring SOUL SONIC NV and performances by TRUTH // SVETLANA
SAT MAR 28 : COUNTRY NIGHT - Featuring
FRI APR 3 : Featuring JODIE B
SAT APR 4 : Featuring WILD PLANES // DEAR FATHER // TIM COLLINS
THU APR 9 : Featuring WHIPLASH
FRI APR 10 : Featuring ADVERB // TRUTH and performances by THE LADY KONSWALLOW
SAT APR 11 : Featuring JOEY O'NEIL